Privacy Policy

Dated: 27-04-2022

Who we are

Our website address is: https://rrcp.in

Terms and Conditions

Please read our terms and conditions before using our website.

Privacy protection

We value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended by the Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008) read with the Information Technology [Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information] Rules, 2011. We therefore will not share, transfer or exchange your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

If user wants to modify or change their information in our website i.e., www.rrcp.in user may to do so at any time by login into their account and make any changes to their information at anytime.

This privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website i.e., www.rrcp.in and not to information collected offline.

Modifications to our Privacy Policy

If any modifications made to our privacy policy and then we will be updated in our website, user has to read before using our website.

Consent of the user

The user hereby undertakes that he/she has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Rajarajeswari Cleaning Products LLP and that the terms and content of this Privacy Policy are acceptable to him/her.

Our website is hosted on razorhost.in, they provided us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to user. They store user data on a secure server behind a firewall. The hosting companies have data security processes in place, www.rrcp.in is not liable for any data theft or security breach at the data centers hosting the website and holding consumer data.

Rajarajeswari Cleaning Products LLP does not store Credit Card or Debit Card or banking information provided by you during the purchase transaction. It is transmitted by the payment Gateway provider to the payment network or bank. Rajarajeswari Cleaning Products LLP is not responsible for any theft or security breach by the third party platforms.

Which information we collect from the user?

We collect information from user through our website when you register on our website, or place an order, or fill out a form.

While ordering or registering on our website, you may be asked to enter your name, user existing mobile number, user existing email, billing address, shipping address and payment mode.

Which purpose we use your information?

Information provided from the user through our website i.e., www.rrcp.in, we shall be used below mentioned purpose only.

To process your orders

  • Your information, whether public or private will not be shared, transferred or exchanged for any reason whatsoever without your consent.
  • To deliver product to billing address or shipping address ordered by user through our website.
  • To send Courier Tracking details to user through email for the purpose of to know status of order update information regarding their orders in online.
  • To send OTP (One Time Password) to user mobile number by our logistics partner for the purpose of OTP verification at the time of delivery of product.
  • To inform updates about related products or services etc., to the user.
  • If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.
  • While purchasing products through our website i.e., www.rrcp.in user may be asked payment mode, when user choose payment mode to pay cost of the products then it is transmitted by the payment gateway provider to the payment network or bank. Rajarajeswari Cleaning Products LLP is not responsible for any theft or security breach by the third party platforms.

Note: If at any time you would not like to receive E-mails from us please send email to contact@rrcp.in then we will delete your E-Mail ID from our Data Base.

User comments, Feedback or other submissions

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow cookies) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.

Data retention 

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information. 

Disclose your personal information

If user of our website violates our Terms and conditions mentioned in our website i.e., www.rrcp.in, in those circumstances if necessary to the competent Authority to do so as per law; you’re personal information will be provided to the competent Authority as per law.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain safety of your personal information, when you enter your personal information or place an order or submit.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied credit information is transmitted via Transport Layer Security or TLS uses cryptographic techniques and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using Transport Layer Security or TLS uses cryptographic techniques to authenticate the client or server in a connection, help ensure the integrity of the data being transferred, and provide protection throughout the browsing session with a AES-128, though no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, standards.

After a transaction, your private information Credit Card or Debit Card or banking information provided by you during the purchase transaction will not be stored in our data base.

Contact us

Please contact us for any more information or have any questions about our website “Privacy policy” through an email at contact@rrcp.in.

Shopping Cart